Wednesday, May 2, 2012

And all I got was this lousy photo

This is where I want to be. 

Instead I’ll live vicariously through my parents. Yeah, they are vacationing in Hawaii right now because my mom is a hotshot banker and gets invited there for a “conference.” Jerks!

(And those are my dad's legs. I didn't want to give the impression my mom was one of those "hippie" chicks that doesn't shave her legs.) (Although she does go to a witch doctor soooo...)


Vote for me @ Top Mommy Blogs - Mom Blog Directory


  1. Beautiful! Tell your dad that's just plain rude!

  2. I'm jealous of your dad's sandy feet.

    (That's a sentence I never thought I'd write.)

  3. Ugh! My Mom's also a hotshot banker and always sends me pics from her beach vacations!

  4. Well the best thing about beaches is that you can be carefree. Without eve minding those sandy feet. Lol